Personal data management

These data are processed by the site manager clean-cells.com, Boisteau Olivier, the data will never be used for other purposes, not provided for, or transmitted to partners, unless agreed by the owner of the data. No personal information other than that requested in this context is collected without the knowledge of the persons concerned. The data collected can also be copied to feed a customer file declared in the same way as previously to the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties.

Reminded site users that the execution of a contract for the sale of a service and the final delivery of a website are subject to the provision of personal data. The user wishing to conclude a sales contract with the site clean-cells.com should be aware that the non-provision of this data leads to the impossibility of continuing the contractual process.
In addition, the data collected is kept :
– for customers: during the entire commercial relationship. They will be kept for commercial prospecting purposes for a maximum of 3 years from the end of this commercial relationship,
– for non-client prospects: maximum 3 years from their collection by the data controller or the last contact from the prospect.
– for candidates: maximum 3 years from their collection by the data controller or the last contact from the candidate.

In addition, the data collected via the processing of personal data on this site is not subject to any transfer outside the territory of the European Union. Also, the data passing through the site is subject to constant attention to their security and confidentiality. In addition to a HTTPS website, access to the site’s back office is possible via logins and complex passwords with strong protection as well as protection with double authentication. It is the same for the mailbox receiving personal data from users and customers.

Also, the clean-cells.com website is equipped with numerous security modules that prevent malicious intrusions and data leaks as much as possible.

However, the user of this site or the customer can at any time lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), the French supervisory authority.

Finally, in accordance with Articles 15 et seq. Of the General Data Protection Regulations, the user of this site has the rights of access, rectification, erasure and limitation relating to data concerning him as well as the right to opposition relating to data processing operated via the site clean-cells.com via the page dedicated for this purpose.

Remarketing and behavioral targeting
LinkedIn Website Retargeting (LinkedIn Corporation)

LinkedIn Website Retargeting is a remarketing and behavioral retargeting service provided by LinkedIn Corporation, which connects the activity of this website with the LinkedIn advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Participating in the Privacy Shield.

Lifespan of cookies: up to 12 months

Aliquam id tristique consectetur mattis massa suscipit eget facilisis dictum mi,